Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Mon. 5 vs. Red Deer College # @ Wetaskiwin Civic Center Final W, 9-2
Fri. 9 vs. University of Alberta # @ Athabasca Final L, 5-1
Sat. 10 vs. NAIT # @ Athabasca Final L, 6-3
Wed. 14 vs. Portage College # Final W, 5-1
Sat. 17 at Bentley # Final L, 5-3
Sun. 18 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton # Final W, 7-1
Fri. 23 vs. MacEwan University * ^ Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 24 at MacEwan University * ^ Final - OT L, 4-3
Thu. 29 at Portage College * ^ Final L, 5-2
 
October
Fri. 7 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 6-3
Sat. 8 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 3-2
Fri. 14 at Red Deer College # Cancelled
Fri. 21 at Briercrest College * ^ Final W, 8-1
Sat. 22 at Briercrest College * ^ Final W, 6-1
Fri. 28 vs. NAIT * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 29 at NAIT * ^ Final W, 6-2
 
November
Fri. 11 vs. Red Deer College * ^ Final L, 4-1
Sat. 12 at Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 5-3
Fri. 18 vs. SAIT Polytechnic * ^ Final L, 4-1
Sat. 19 at SAIT Polytechnic * ^ Final L, 5-3
Fri. 25 vs. MacEwan University * ^ Final L, 3-1
Sat. 26 at MacEwan University * ^ Final W, 3-2
 
January
Fri. 6 at Portage College * ^ Final W, 5-2
Sat. 7 vs. Portage College * ^ Final W, 5-2
Sun. 8 vs. Portage College * ^ Final W, 7-0
Sat. 14 at Red Deer College # Final W, 4-1
Fri. 20 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final L, 4-2
Sat. 21 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 3-2
Fri. 27 vs. Briercrest College * ^ Final W, 6-0
Sat. 28 vs. Briercrest College * ^ Final W, 4-1
 
February
Fri. 3 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 5-1
Sat. 4 vs. NAIT * ^ Final - OT W, 4-3
Fri. 17 vs. Red Deer College * ^ Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 18 at Red Deer College * ^ Final L, 2-1
Fri. 24 vs. SAIT Polytechnic * ^ Final W, 4-3
Sat. 25 at SAIT Polytechnic * ^ Final W, 5-1
 
March
Fri. 3 vs. Red Deer College * % Final W, 3-1
Sat. 4 at Red Deer College * % Final L, 2-0
Sun. 5 vs. Red Deer College * % Final W, 4-0
  If necessary
Fri. 10 at NAIT * % Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 11 vs. NAIT * % Final L, 4-1
Sun. 12 at NAIT * % Final L, 3-1
  If necessary
 
September
Sat. 9 vs. NAIT # @ Athabasca Final W, 2-1
  Athabasca College Hockey Challenge
Sun. 10 vs. University of Alberta # @ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge @ Athabasca Final L, 7-4
Sat. 16 at Portage College # Final W, 8-0
Sun. 17 vs. Portage College # Final W, 6-0
Fri. 22 vs. Stony Plain AAA Eagles # Final W, 7-2
Sat. 23 vs. Lacombe AAA Generals # @ Lacombe Sportsplex Final L, 3-2
 
October
Fri. 6 vs. NAIT * ^ Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Sat. 7 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 5-1
Fri. 13 at Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 3-2
Sat. 14 vs. Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 3-2
Fri. 20 vs. SAIT Polytechnic * ^ Final W, 7-3
Sat. 21 at SAIT Polytechnic * ^ Final W, 5-0
Fri. 27 at Portage College * ^ Final W, 4-3
Sat. 28 vs. Portage College * ^ Final L, 4-3
 
November
Fri. 10 at Briercrest College * ^ Final W, 4-3
Sat. 11 at Briercrest College * ^ Final W, 10-2
Fri. 17 at MacEwan University * ^ Final L, 2-1
Sat. 18 vs. MacEwan University * ^ Final L, 6-0
Fri. 24 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 7-4
Sat. 25 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 5-3
 
January
Fri. 5 vs. NAIT * ^ Final L, 4-3
Sat. 6 at NAIT * ^ Final - 2OT L, 7-6
Fri. 12 vs. Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 6-3
Sat. 13 at Red Deer College * ^ Final L, 4-3
Fri. 19 vs. SAIT Polytechnic * ^ Final W, 4-1
Sat. 20 at SAIT Polytechnic * ^ Final - OT L, 4-3
 
February
Fri. 2 vs. Portage College * ^ Final W, 7-4
Sat. 3 at Portage College * ^ Final W, 13-1
Fri. 9 vs. Briercrest College * ^ Final W, 5-2
Sat. 10 vs. Briercrest College * ^ Final W, 6-2
Fri. 16 at MacEwan University * ^ Final L, 4-3
Sat. 17 vs. MacEwan University * ^ Final L, 4-2
Fri. 23 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 6-3
Sat. 24 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 4-2
 
March
Fri. 2 at SAIT Polytechnic * % Final W, 3-0
  UAA leads series 1-0
Sat. 3 vs. SAIT Polytechnic * % Final W, 5-2
  UAA wins series 2-0
Sun. 4 at SAIT Polytechnic * % Cancelled
  If necessary
Fri. 9 at NAIT * % Final - 2OT L, 4-3
  NAIT leads series 1-0
Sat. 10 vs. NAIT * % Final L, 4-1
  NAIT wins series 2-0
Sun. 11 at NAIT * % Cancelled
  If necessary
 
September
Wed. 12 vs. Portage College # Final W, 7-1
Fri. 21 vs. University of Alberta # @ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca) Final L, 10-0
Sun. 23 vs. MacEwan University # @ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Calling Lake) Final W, 5-1
Fri. 28 vs. Red Deer College # @ Lacombe Generals Allan Cup Tournament Final L, 4-1
  Lacombe Generals Allan Cup Tournament
Sat. 29 vs. Stony Plain Eagles # @ Lacombe Final - 2OT L, 6-5
 
October
Fri. 5 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 6-2
Sat. 6 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ @ Max McLean Final - 2OT W, 4-3
Fri. 12 vs. Red Deer College * ^ Final L, 6-3
Sat. 13 vs. Red Deer College * ^ Final L, 4-3
Fri. 19 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 6-4
Sat. 20 vs. NAIT * ^ Final W, 1-0
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Portage College * ^ Final W, 6-1
Sat. 3 at Portage College * ^ Final W, 7-1
Fri. 9 vs. MacEwan University * ^ Final L, 8-3
Sat. 10 at MacEwan University * ^ Final W, 2-1
Fri. 16 at Briercrest College * ^ Final W, 8-4
Sat. 17 at Briercrest College * ^ Final W, 6-0
Fri. 23 vs. SAIT * ^ Final L, 6-2
Sat. 24 at SAIT * ^ Final W, 6-5
 
January
Fri. 11 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 4-1
Sat. 12 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 5-4
Sat. 19 at Red Deer College * ^ Final L, 8-3
Sun. 20 at Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 3-2
Fri. 25 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 3-2
Sat. 26 vs. NAIT * ^ Final - OT L, 8-4
 
February
Fri. 8 vs. Briercrest College * ^ Final W, 7-2
Sat. 9 vs. Briercrest College * ^ Final W, 6-5
Fri. 15 at MacEwan University * ^ Final L, 3-1
Sat. 16 vs. MacEwan University * ^ Final L, 6-2
Fri. 22 at Portage College * ^ Final L, 3-2
Sat. 23 vs. Portage College * ^ Final W, 3-1
 
March
Fri. 1 at SAIT * ^ Final W, 5-4
Sat. 2 vs. SAIT * ^ Final - 2OT W, 7-6
Thu. 7 vs. SAIT * % Final W, 2-1
  UAA leads series 1-0
Fri. 8 at SAIT * % Final - 2OT L, 4-3
  Series tied 1-1
Sun. 10 vs. SAIT * % Final - OT L, 4-3
  SAIT wins series 2-1
 
September
Sat. 14 vs. NAIT # Final L, 5-1
Fri. 27 at NAIT # Final L, 4-1
Sat. 28 at Concordia University of Edmonton # Final W, 5-3
 
October
Fri. 4 vs. SAIT # Final - 2OT W, 3-2
Fri. 11 at Briercrest College * ^ Final W, 5-0
Sat. 12 at Briercrest College * ^ Final L, 4-3
Fri. 18 vs. Red Deer College * ^ Final L, 3-1
Sat. 19 at Red Deer College * ^ Final L, 5-4
Fri. 25 at MacEwan University * ^ Final W, 3-2
Sat. 26 vs. MacEwan University * ^ Final W, 4-3
 
November
Fri. 8 vs. NAIT * ^ Final L, 8-2
Sat. 9 at NAIT * ^ Final L, 3-1
Fri. 15 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final L, 3-2
Sat. 16 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ Final W, 3-2
Fri. 22 vs. SAIT * ^ Final L, 8-5
Sat. 23 at SAIT * ^ Final L, 3-0
Fri. 29 vs. Portage College * ^ Final W, 7-2
Sat. 30 at Portage College * ^ Final W, 6-3
 
January
Fri. 10 vs. Briercrest College * ^ 7:30 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Briercrest College * ^ 2:00 PM
Fri. 17 vs. Red Deer College * ^ 7:30 PM
Sat. 18 at Red Deer College * ^ 7:00 PM
Fri. 24 vs. MacEwan University * ^ 7:30 PM
Sat. 25 at MacEwan University * ^ 6:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 7 at NAIT * ^ 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. NAIT * ^ 2:00 PM
Fri. 14 vs. Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ 7:30 PM
Sat. 15 at Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ 7:00 PM
Thu. 20 at SAIT * ^ 7:00 PM
Sat. 22 vs. SAIT * ^ @ Falun TBA
Fri. 28 at Portage College * ^ 7:00 PM
Sat. 29 vs. Portage College * ^ 6:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event