Wed Oct 17
4:00 PM
The King's University
Fri Oct 19
6:00 PM
at Keyano College
Fri Oct 19
6:00 PM
Keyano College
Fri Oct 19
7:00 PM
at NAIT
Fri Oct 19
8:00 PM
at Keyano College
Fri Oct 19
8:00 PM
Keyano College
Sat Oct 20
12:00 PM
at The King's University
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
at Keyano College
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
Keyano College
Sat Oct 20
2:00 PM
at The King's University
Sat Oct 20
3:00 PM
at Keyano College
Sat Oct 20
3:00 PM
Keyano College
Sat Oct 20
6:00 PM
NAIT
Sun Oct 21
12:00 PM
GPRC
Sun Oct 21
2:00 PM
GPRC
Fri Oct 26
6:00 PM
The King's University
Fri Oct 26
6:00 PM
at Lakeland College
Fri Oct 26
8:00 PM
The King's University
Fri Oct 26
8:00 PM
at Lakeland College
Sat Oct 27
12:00 pm
vs. ACAC XC Running Championships - Women's Race
@ Vermilion Provinical Park Hosted by Lakeland College
View Full Schedule
Fri Aug 24
Final
vs. SAIT L, 4-0
@ Edgar Athletic Park
Fri Aug 24
Final
vs. Ambrose W, 2-0
@ Edgar Athletic Park
Sat Aug 25
Final
vs. Red Deer College L, 5-0
@ Edgar Athletic Park
Sat Aug 25
Final
vs. Red Deer College T, 0-0
@ Edgar Athletic Park
Sun Aug 26
Final
vs. Olds College L, 5-0
@ Edgar Athletic Park
Sun Aug 26
Final
vs. Olds College T, 2-2
@ Edgar Athletic Park
Sat Sep 01
Final
Olds College L, 4-0
Sat Sep 01
Final
Olds College L, 4-1
Sun Sep 02
Final
Ambrose W, 3-2
Sun Sep 02
Final
Ambrose L, 4-1
Sat Sep 08
12:00 pm
at Running Room Grand Prix #1 - Women's Race
Hosted by Concordia University of Edmonton
Sat Sep 08
1:00 pm
at Running Room Grand Prix #1 - Men's Race
Hosted by Concordia University of Edmonton
Sat Sep 08
Final
Concordia University of Edmonton L, 6-0
Sat Sep 08
Final
Concordia University of Edmonton L, 3-0
Wed Sep 12
Final
Portage College W, 7-1
Fri Sep 14
Final
Medicine Hat College L, 3-0
25-23,25-14,25-23
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Providence University College and Theological Seminary W, 4-0
@ Charlie Killam School 18-25,15-25,12-25,21-25
Fri Sep 14
Final
Ambrose University L, 3-0
25-19,25-12,25-19
Fri Sep 14
Final
University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni W, 4-0
22-25,21-25,23-25,15-17
Sat Sep 15
12:00 pm
vs. Running Room Grand Prix #2 - Women's Race
@ St. Mary's/SAIT Hosted by St. Mary's/SAIT
Sat Sep 15
1:00 pm
vs. Running Room Grand Prix #2 - Men's Race
@ St. Mary's/SAIT Hosted by St. Mary's/SAIT
Sat Sep 15
Final
Olds College W, 3-1
14-25,12-25,25-18,21-25
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Ambrose University W, 3-0
@ Charlie Killam School 24-26,18-25,19-25
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Olds College W, 3-1
@ 14-25,17-25,19-25,25-21
Sat Sep 15
Final
vs. Olds College W, 4-1
@ Charlie Killiam School 18-25,21-25,20-25,25-20,13-15
Fri Sep 21
Final
vs. University of Calgary L, 3-0
@ Saville - Gym 7 26-24,25-20,25-20
Fri Sep 21
Final
vs. The King's University W, 3-2
@ Lakeland College 25-23, 23-25, 26-24, 20-25, 15-17
Fri Sep 21
Final
vs. Lethbridge College L, 3-0
@ Saville - Gym 7 25-18,25-23,25-18
Fri Sep 21
Final
vs. University of Alberta L, 10-0
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Athabasca)
Sat Sep 22
1:30 pm
vs. Running Room Grand Prix #3 - Women's Race
@ GPRC Hosted by GPRC
Sat Sep 22
2:45 pm
vs. Running Room Grand Prix #3 - Men's Race
@ GPRC Hosted by GPRC
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Concordia University of Edmonton W, 3-0
@ Saville - Gym 9 21-25,21-25,17-25
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Medicine Hat College L, 3-0
@ Lakeland College 25-17, 25-6, 25-16
Sat Sep 22
Final
University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni W, 101-66
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. NAIT W, 3-0
@ Saville - Gym 7 17-25,21-25,23-25
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Lakeland College L, 3-0
25-17, 25-18, 25-12
Sun Sep 23
Final
at Lakeland College L, 3-0
25-20, 25-20, 25-22
Sun Sep 23
Final
at NAIT L, 8-0
Sun Sep 23
Final
vs. MacEwan University W, 5-1
@ Athabasca College Hockey Challenge (Calling Lake)
Sun Sep 23
Final
at NAIT L, 15-0
Thu Sep 27
Final
at Briercrest College L, 3-1
Thu Sep 27
Final
Ambrose University W, 74-66
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Briercrest College L, 3-0
Fri Sep 28
Final
vs. Red Deer College L, 4-1
@ Lacombe Generals Allan Cup Tournament Lacombe Generals Allan Cup Tournament
Fri Sep 28
Final
vs. Lethbridge College W, 76-57
@ SAIT
Fri Sep 28
Final
vs. St. Boniface W, 4-0
@ Medicine Hat College 25-17, 25-19, 25-18, 25-18
Sat Sep 29
1:00 pm
vs. Running Room Grand Prix #4 - Men's Race
@ Vermilion Provinical Park Hosted by Lakeland College
Sat Sep 29
12:00 pm
vs. Running Room Grand Prix #4 - Women's Race
@ Vermilion Provinical Park Hosted by Lakeland College
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Medicine Hat College L, 3-1
25-18, 21-25, 27-25, 25-18
Sat Sep 29
Final
NAIT L, 7-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
NAIT L, 6-0
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Red Deer College W, 93-63
@ SAIT
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. COTR W, 3-1
@ Medicine Hat College 25-23, 18-25, 25-20, 19-25, 18-16
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. Lethbridge College L, 3-2
@ Medicine Hat College 20-25, 18-25, 25-23, 25-23, 15-13
Sat Sep 29
Final
at NAIT W, 3-0
25-14, 25-13, 25-19
Sat Sep 29
Final - 2OT
vs. Stony Plain Eagles L, 6-5
@ Lacombe
Sun Sep 30
Final
at Concordia University of Edmonton L, 3-0
Sun Sep 30
Final
at Concordia University of Edmonton L, 2-0
Thu Oct 04
Final
at The King's University L, 3-2
25-22, 23-25, 22-25, 19-25, 15-11
Fri Oct 05
Final
The King's University L, 3-0
Fri Oct 05
Final
at Concordia University of Edmonton W, 6-2
Fri Oct 05
Final
at SAIT L, 81-66
Sat Oct 06
Final
GPRC L, 11-0
Sat Oct 06
Final
Lethbridge College W, 87-80
Sat Oct 06
Final
GPRC L, 3-0
Sat Oct 06
Final - 2OT
vs. Concordia University of Edmonton W, 4-3
@ Max McLean
Sun Oct 07
Final
vs. Olds College W, 83-76
@ SAIT
Fri Oct 12
Final
at Concordia University of Edmonton W, 3-0
25-15, 25-18, 25-13
Fri Oct 12
Final
Concordia University of Edmonton W, 81-80
Fri Oct 12
Final
Red Deer College L, 6-3
Fri Oct 12
Final
at Concordia University of Edmonton W, 3-0
25-18, 25-22, 25-21
Fri Oct 12
Final
Concordia University of Edmonton L, 82-76
Sat Oct 13
1:00 pm
vs. Running Room Grand Prix #5 - Men's Race
@ Stoney Creek Centre Hosted by UA-Augustana
Sat Oct 13
12:00 pm
vs. Running Room Grand Prix #5 - Women's Race
@ Stoney Creek Centre Hosted by UA-Augustana
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Keyano College W, 2-1
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Keyano College L, 1-0
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Concordia University of Edmonton W, 3-0
@ 25-21, 25-23, 25-9
Sat Oct 13
Final
Red Deer College L, 4-3
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Concordia University of Edmonton L, 69-65
Sat Oct 13
Final
Concordia University of Edmonton W, 3-1
27-29, 27-25, 20-25, 25-27
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Concordia University of Edmonton L, 98-68
Sun Oct 14
Final
at Keyano College L, 3-0
Sun Oct 14
Final
at Keyano College T, 2-2
View Full Schedule

Facebook

Adopt A Viking

Sponsors